English (Acoustics (Physics))
auditory threshold [correct]; hearing threshold [correct]; threshold of hearing [correct]
DEF: The minimum audible sound perceived.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
seuil d'audition [correct, masculine noun]; seuil auditif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acústica (Física))
umbral de audición [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La menor cantidad de sonido en el aire perceptible por el oído humano emitida a 1000Hz.