English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
hearsay declaration [correct]; hearsay statement [correct]
CONT: ... statement other than one made by a person while giving oral evidence in the proceedings tendered as evidence of the facts stated. (Cross, p. 484)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
déclaration relatée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: déclaration relatée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).