English (Law of Evidence; Military Law)
extra-judicial statement [correct]
DEF: In any proceedings of a court martial, a hearsay statement that has been made by a declarant, other than in the course of those proceedings or in the course of taking evidence taken on commission for that court martial.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit militaire)
déclaration extrajudiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans des procédures devant une cour martiale, déclaration sur la foi d'autrui faite par un déclarant, autrement que dans le cours desdites procédures ou dans le cours de la réception d'une preuve sur commission pour cette cour martiale.