English (Citizenship and Immigration)
hearsay evidence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
déposition sur la foi d'autrui [correct, feminine noun]; simple ouï-dire [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.