English (Surgery)
transplant patient [correct]
CONT: Assessment of heart and heart-lung transplant patient outcomes following pulmonary rehabilitation
French (Chirurgie)
patient qui a subi une greffe [correct, masculine noun]; greffé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le premier double greffé cœur-foie se porte bien.