English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
heart urchin [correct]
DEF: Any of an order (spatangoida) of echinoderms with an elongated somewhat heart-shaped shell.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
spatangue [correct, masculine noun]; spatangoïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échinoderme Échiné irrégulier appartenant au genre Spatangus (famille des Spatangidés).