English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
sea-potato [correct]; common heart urchin [correct]; heart-urchin [correct, see observation]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Loveniidae.
OBS: heart-urchin : common name also used to refer to other species of the order Spatangoida.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin-cœur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; oursin de sable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Loveniidae.
OBS: oursin-cœur : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner d'autres espèces de l'ordre des Spatangoida.