English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
purple heart urchin [correct]; violet heart-urchin [correct]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Spatangidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
spatangue pourpre [correct, masculine noun]; oursin de vase violet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Spatangidae.