English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
many-banded heart sea urchin [correct]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Spatangidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin hérisson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Spatangidae.