English (Hair Styling)
heart-shaped face [correct, officially approved]
OBS: heart-shaped face : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
visage en cœur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; visage cordiforme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: visage en cœur; visage cordiforme : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).