English (Grain Growing; Labour Relations; Working Practices and Conditions)
lean formulation [correct]
CONT: Hearth breads, chappatti, pasta, Arab bread.
French (Culture des céréales; Relations du travail; Régimes et conditions de travail)
formule maigre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pains sur sole, Chappati, pâte alimentaire, pain arabe.