English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
Positive Deviance/Hearth model [correct]; PD/Hearth model [correct]
DEF: [A model targeting malnutrition where] "positive deviant" (PD) mothers, who are raising healthy and well-nourished children despite living in the same poor conditions as their peers, are recruited to lead gatherings in their homes attended by small groups of local malnourished children and their mothers.
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
approche de la déviance positive/foyer [feminine noun]; approche DP/foyer [feminine noun]