English (Surface Treatment of Metals; Heat Treatment of Metals)
open hearth process [correct]
French (Traitements de surface des métaux; Traitement à chaud des métaux)
fabrication par foyer ouvert [correct, feminine noun]; réalisation par foyer ouvert [correct, feminine noun]