English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
top-hat kiln
OBS: --an intermittent kiln with a fixed hearth and a movable box-shaped cover.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
four à cloche
OBS: --four intermittent à sole fixe et à couvercle mobile en forme de cloche.