English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
all-heart [correct, see observation, adjective]
DEF: Applied to lumber that is heartwood throughout, i. e. free of sapwood.
OBS: all-heart: mainly used in North America.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
purgé d'aubier