English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Wood Sawing)
internal sapwood [correct]; included sapwood [correct]
DEF: Wood with the appearance and properties of sapwood but included in the heartwood.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Sciage du bois)
bois luné [correct, masculine noun]; aubier inclus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois [...] avec fraction d'aubier inclus.