English (Types of Wood)
logwood [correct]; campeche wood [correct]; campechy wood [correct]; Haematoxylon campechianum [Latin]
DEF: The very hard brown or brownish red heartwood of logwood.
OBS: logwood : Haematoxylon campechianum.
French (Sortes de bois)
bois de campêche [correct, masculine noun]; campêche [correct, masculine noun]; bois bleu [correct, masculine noun]; bois de Brésil [correct, masculine noun]; Haematoxylon campechianum [Latin]
DEF: [...] bois d'Hoematoxylon campechianum. (Famille des césalpiniacées.)
Spanish (Tipos de madera)
palo campeche [masculine noun]; palo sanguíneo [masculine noun]; palo de Nicaragua [masculine noun]; campeche [masculine noun, Dominican Republic]; brasil [masculine noun, Mexico]; Haematoxylon campechianum [Latin]