English (Recipes)
hearty soup [correct]
OBS: hearty: satisfying, nourishing, and plentiful (a hearty meal)
French (Recettes de cuisine)
soupe consistante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: consistant : Se dit d'aliments qui sont copieux, nourrissants. Un plat consistant. Un petit déjeuner consistant.