English (Human Diseases - Various)
heat syncope [correct, noun]
CONT: Heat syncope is a multifactorial disorder that results in a temporary loss of consciousness in the presence of heat exposure.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
syncope due à la chaleur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte de connaissance brève qui fait suite à des efforts physiques ou une station debout prolongée en pleine chaleur.