English (Heat (Physics))
thermology [correct, noun]; thermotics [correct, noun, obsolete]
DEF: [The branch] of physics which treats of heat.
French (Chaleur (Physique))
thermologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la chaleur.
Spanish (Calor (Física))
termología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la física que trata de los fenómenos en que interviene el calor o la temperatura.