English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
natural cooling [correct]
CONT: The natural cooling of buildings developed empirically over many centuries, based on an understanding of seasonal and diurnal changes in the local climate, and through a process of trial and error, to provide relief from the extreme heat of the summer.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
refroidissement naturel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación)
enfriamiento natural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se pueden incorporar captadores de viento en el diseño del edificio para canalizar el aire hacia áreas específicas y crear un efecto de enfriamiento natural.