English (Morphology and General Physiology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
thermogenesis [correct, noun]
DEF: The production of body heat.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
thermogenèse [correct, feminine noun]; thermogénèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Production de chaleur par les êtres vivants.