English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
frigorie [correct]
OBS: french unit of cold
DEF: A unit of rate of extraction of heat used in refrigeration 1 equal to 1000 fifteen-degree calories per hour or 1. 16264 + 0. 00014 Watt.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
frigorie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: BT-22
DEF: Unité calorifique (symbole : fg) équivalent à un kilocalorie négative.