English (Energy (Physics); Geophysics)
natural outward heat flow [correct]
CONT: A point worth noting is that the natural outward heat flow from below-ground is only a tiny fraction of the heat we regularly receive from the sun-perhaps only about one-fortieth of 1%.
French (Énergie (Physique); Géophysique)
flux de chaleur naturel vers l'extérieur [masculine noun]; flux de chaleur extérieur naturel [masculine noun]