English (Nuclear Physics)
magnetic confinement fusion reactor [correct]; magnetic-confinement fusion reactor [correct]
CONT: This research applies to the development of a magnetic confinement fusion reactor that would use high magnetic fields to contain a plasma-burning tritium at approximately 1 million degrees celsius. The blanket surrounds the plasma and extracts useable heat from the reactor.
French (Physique nucléaire)
réacteur de fusion par confinement magnétique [correct, masculine noun]