English (Space Physics)
solutal Marangoni effect [correct]; SME [correct]
CONT: The effects and interactions of flows resulting from gravity, surface tension, thermocapillarity and solutal Marangoni effect are elucidated by considering the following cases :(1) isothermal film;(2) nonisothermal film with purely conductive heat transfer, as well as combined conductive and convective heat transfer; and(3) nonisothermal film with solute absorption.
French (Physique spatiale)
effet solutal de Marangoni [correct, masculine noun]; effet Marangoni solutal [masculine noun]
CONT: Les effets et interactions des écoulements résultant de la gravité, de la tension de surface, de la thermocapillarité et de l'effet solutal de Marangoni sont élucidés pour les cas suivants : (1) film isotherme; (2) film non isotherme avec transfert de chaleur purement conductif, ainsi que transfert de chaleur mixte conductif-convectif; et (3) film non isotherme avec absorption de soluté.