English (Thermodynamics; Geochemistry)
endothermic process [correct]
OBS: endothermic : Accompanied by the absorption of heat.
CONT: It is important to notice that whilst the crystallization of solid phases is an exothermic one, bubble formation is an endothermic process.
French (Thermodynamique; Géochimie)
processus endothermique [proposal, masculine noun]