English (Chemistry; Renewable Energy)
endothermic [correct]; endothermal [correct]
DEF: ... pertaining to a chemical change that is accompanied by an absorption of heat.
French (Chimie; Énergies renouvelables)
endothermique [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'une] réaction, transformation [...] dans laquelle le système absorbe de la chaleur.
Spanish (Química; Energía renovable)
endotérmico [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de un] proceso químico que sólo se desarrolla con aporte de calor.