English (Freezing and Refrigerating)
absorption cold generator pump
OBS: Generator : That part of an absorption machine in which the refrigerant vapour is driven off by heat.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
pompe de générateur de machine à absorption
OBS: Générateur: Élément d'une machine à absorption dans lequel est libéré, par chauffage, la vapeur du frigorigène.