English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
fresh water closed circuit [correct]
CONT: The heat is transferred in a heat-exchanger to fresh water closed circuits which are heated to 120 ° C for the heating system and for the absorption unit.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
circuit fermé à eau douce [masculine noun]