English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
absorption cycle [correct]
CONT: From a system point of view, an intermediate Rankine cycle conversion of solar energy into mechanical power is more complex than an absorption cycle directly driven by solar heat.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
cycle d'absorption [masculine noun]