English (Engineering; Ceramics (Industries))
ceramic engineering [correct]
CONT: Ceramic engineering is the science and technology of creating objects from inorganic, non-metallic materials. This is done either by the action of heat, or at lower temperatures using precipitation reactions from high-purity chemical solutions.
French (Ingénierie; Céramique (Industries))
génie de la céramique [correct, masculine noun]