English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geology)
volcanized [correct, rare]
OBS: Affected or altered by volcanic action or heat.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géologie)
volcanisé [correct]
OBS: Qui a subi l'action volcanique.