English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Security Devices; Fire Detection)
heat-actuated fire door
DEF: A fire door which will close automatically by the action of heat or smoke.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Dispositifs de sécurité; Détection des incendies)
porte coupe-feu commandée par la chaleur [feminine noun]
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios); Dispositivos de seguridad; Detección de incendios)
puerta ignífuga [feminine noun]