English (Geology; Geochemistry; Thermal Springs - Uses)
igneoaqueous [correct, adjective]; aqueoigneous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Formed by the joint action of heat and water...
OBS: Compare to "hydrothermal."
French (Géologie; Géochimie; Thermalisme)
aquo-igné [correct, adjective]
DEF: Provenant de ou appartenant à un minéral résultant des influences combinées de l'eau et de la chaleur.