English (Biochemistry)
small heat shock protein [correct]; shsp [correct]
CONT: Research Theme : Biochemical mechanisms of the cell response to stress; nature of the signal transduction pathways activated during stress; their role in cell resistance to anticancer agents; nature and regulation of the function of the small heat shock protein HSP27; its role during mitogenic activation and stress and regulation of the endothelial cell responses to oxydative stress.
French (Biochimie)
petite protéine de stress [correct, feminine noun]; petite protéine de choc thermique [correct, feminine noun]; shsp [correct, feminine noun]; shsp
CONT: Les petites protéines de stress, de nouveaux modulateurs de la mort cellulaire [...] sont regroupées au sein de la superfamille des protéines de stress (ou de choc thermique) regroupant de nombreuses molécules à activité de chaperons, dont hsp70, hsp90 et hsp60.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
pequeña proteína de choque térmico [correct, feminine noun]; pequeña HSP [correct, feminine noun]; pequeña proteína de estrés [correct, feminine noun]