English (Analytical Chemistry)
heat of activation [correct]; activation heat
DEF: The increase in enthalpy when a substance is transformed from a less active to a more reactive form at constant pressure.
French (Chimie analytique)
chaleur d'activation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica)
calor de activación [masculine noun]