English (Chemistry)
Eyring equation [correct]
DEF: An equation, based on statistical mechanics, which gives the specific reaction rate for a chemical reaction in terms of the heat of activation, entropy of activation, the temperature, and various constants.
French (Chimie)
équation d’Eyring [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équation fondée sur la mécanique statistique qui exprime la vitesse de réaction spécifique d’une réaction chimique en prenant en compte la chaleur d’activation, l’entropie d’activation, la température et diverses constantes.
Spanish (Química)
ecuación de Eyring [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ecuación utilizada para describir reacciones químicas; [...] representa la probabilidad de que la reacción química tenga lugar una vez que el sistema ha alcanzado el estado activado.