English (The Skin)
infrared ray [correct]
DEF: Sunrays which cause a sensation of heat and that are believed to increase the detrimental effects of UVA and UVB by enhancing skin ageing and sunburns.
French (Appareil cutané)
infrarouges [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Rayons solaires procurant une sensation de chaleur et qui pourraient augmenter les effets néfastes des UVA et des UVB en accentuant le vieillissement cutané et en intensifiant les coups de soleil.
Spanish (Piel)
infrarrojos [masculine noun]