English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
heat endurance [correct]
DEF: The time of heat aging that a material can withstand before failing a specific physical test.
OBS: heat aging : A test used to indicate the relative resistance of various insulating materials to heat degradation.
OBS: Heat endurance is a specific type of reliability test used to determine the life of a material.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Matériel et équipement électriques; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
endurance thermique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Matériaux isolants électriques. Propriétés d'endurance thermique. Partie 4.2 : étuves de vieillissement. Étuves de précision pour des utilisations pouvant atteindre 300º C.