English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
post curing [correct]
DEF: Heat aging of a film circuit after firing to stabilize the resistor values through stress relieving.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
postvulcanisation [correct, feminine noun]