English (Industries - General)
bonded joint
CONT: Loose-leaf binder Bonded joints(cemented or heat sealed) shall be completely and securely sealed along their entire length.
French (Industries - Généralités)
joint collé [masculine noun]
CONT: Les joints collés (par collage ou thermoscellage) doivent être complètement scellés sur toute leur longueur.