English (Special Packaging)
heat-sealing bag [correct]; heat sealable bag [correct]
DEF: A bag, whose adjoining surfaces are capable of being bonded by heat sealing.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
sac thermoscellable [correct, masculine noun]; sac thermoscellant [masculine noun]
DEF: Sac qui peut être fermé grâce à la chaleur.