English (Plastic Materials; Legal Documents)
heat sealable laminate [correct]
DEF: A laminate designed to be bonded to the biographical data page of a passport book, or to a travel card or visa, by the application of heat and pressure.
French (Matières plastiques; Documents juridiques)
laminat thermoscellable [correct, masculine noun]; laminat thermocollable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Laminat destiné à être scellé sur la page de données personnelles d’un passeporten livret ou sur une carte de voyage ou un visa, par application de chaleur et de pression.