English (Anti-pollution Measures)
amine purification unit [correct]; amine conditioning unit
CONT: Over time, some stronger ions(sulfate, chloride, fluoride) may build up in solution. These ions(called heat stable salts) are removed using a solvent conditioning unit. These units are ancillary to the process and can be supplied as small, skid mounted packaged units. The process may run several days or even weeks without a conditioning unit.
French (Mesures antipollution)
unité de purification d'amine [feminine noun]
OBS: Composant du système de captage CO2 de Cansolv Technologies inc.