English (Tobacco Industry; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
heated tobacco product [correct, noun]; HTP [correct, noun]; heat-not-burn tobacco product [correct, noun]; heat-not-burn product [correct, noun]; HNB tobacco product [correct, noun]; HNB product [correct, noun]
CONT: Heated tobacco products (HTPs) are a new form of tobacco products that heat raw tobacco sticks to generate an aerosol containing tobacco flavor, nicotine, and other chemicals.
French (Industrie du tabac; Drogues et toxicomanie)
produit à base de tabac chauffé [correct, masculine noun]; produit de tabac chauffé [correct, masculine noun]