English (Analytical Chemistry; Heat (Physics))
liable to spontaneous heating [correct]
CONT: Any product, material or substance falls into Division 6 of Class B-Flammable and Combustible Material if(a) it is spontaneously combustible and liable to spontaneous heating under normal conditions of use or liable to heat in contact with air to the point where it begins to burn;
French (Chimie analytique; Chaleur (Physique))
susceptible de s'échauffer spontanément [correct]
CONT: Est classé dans la division 6 de la catégorie B - Matières inflammables et combustibles tout produit, matière ou substance qui (...) est spontanément combustible et est susceptible de s'échauffer spontanément dans des conditions normales d'utilisation, ou est susceptible de s'échauffer au contact de l'air au point de pouvoir brûler;