English (Oil Production; Modelling (Mathematics))
Marx and Langenheim model [correct]
DEF: A mathematical steam model for the estimating of heat losses to base and cap rock and the understanding of the physical mechanisms involved in oil displacement by heat injection.
French (Production pétrolière; Modélisation (Mathématique))
modèle de Marx et Langenheim [proposal, masculine noun]