English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
heat capacity; thermal capacity
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
capacité calorifique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Materiales refractarios (Metalurgia); Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
capacidad calorífica [correct, feminine noun]