English (Thermodynamics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Space Physics)
specific heat capacity [correct, standardized]
OBS: specific heat capacity : term standardized by ISO.
French (Thermodynamique; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique spatiale)
capacité thermique massique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: capacité thermique massique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.