English (Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
heat capacity [correct]
DEF: [The] heat quantity to produce to increase the temperature of a given mass. It is expressed in J/Kg/0K.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
capacité calorifique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de chaleur à fournir pour élever la température d'une masse donnée. Elle s'exprime en J/Kg/0K.
Spanish (Tejidos sintéticos; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
capacidad calorífica [correct, feminine noun]