English (Scientific Instruments; Calorimetry; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
calorimeter [correct]
DEF: A device for measuring heat quantities, such as machine capacity, combustion heat, specific heat, vital heat, heat leakage, etc.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Calorimétrie; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
calorimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument ou appareil pour mesurer les quantités de chaleur fournies ou cédées par un corps (solide ou liquide).
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Calorimetría; Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
calorímetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que sirve para medir las cantidades de calor absorbidas o cedidas por un cuerpo sometido a una influencia exterior.