English (Gravity (Physics))
adverse tilt [correct]
CONT: Heat pipes can generally withstand on the order of 0. 1" end to end adverse tilt before the heat transport capacity margin is affected.
French (Pesanteur (Physique))
inclinaison contraire [feminine noun]