English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
heat chamber [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
enceinte chaude [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; étuve [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.