English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
draught-proof [correct]
CONT: ... laboratory based studies where the tests have been made in a draught-proof, heat test chamber, have been conducted.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
à l'abri des courants d'air
CONT: (...) des études en laboratoire ont été effectuées et (...) les essais se sont déroulés dans une enceinte d'essais d'échauffement à l'abri des courants d'air.