English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
heat test chamber [correct]
CONT: ... laboratory based studies where the tests have been made in a draught-proof, heat test chamber, have been conducted. It is significant that the laboratory temperature measurements are considerably higher than those experienced in the field.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
enceinte d'essais d'échauffement [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) des études en laboratoire ont été effectuées et, dans ce cas, les essais se sont déroulés dans une enceinte d'essais d'échauffement à l'abri des courants d'air. Il est important de noter que les mesures de température effectuées en laboratoire sont nettement plus élevées que celles qui sont effectuées sur le terrain.