English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
heat check [correct, officially approved]
OBS: heat check : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
point de surchauffe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point de surchauffe : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).