English (Thermal Power Stations)
solar distributed collector power plant [correct]; solar-thermal distributed power station system [correct]; distributed collector system [correct]
OBS: Solar thermal power plants based on the distributed collection concept employ large numbers of individual collectors distributed in a field. The heat generated in each collector is piped to a central heat storage and power generation units.
French (Centrales thermiques)
centrale distribuée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On étudie donc depuis quelques années, des centrales dites distribuées, c'est-à-dire où chaque collecteur est muni de sa propre chaudière, qui mettent à profit des miroirs moins sophistiqués et d'une concentration plus faible que celle des centrales à tour.
Spanish (Centrales térmicas)
central heliotérmica de receptor distribuido [correct, feminine noun]