English (Antifreeze Products; Chemistry)
antifreeze system [correct]
CONT: Antifreeze systems use special fluid to transfer heat from the collector to a heat exchanger in the storage unit. These systems are fully freeze-protected, prevent contamination of the hot water, and can operate in all climate conditions.
French (Antigels (Pétrole); Chimie)
installation à antigel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les installations à antigel renferment un liquide spécial qui transfère la chaleur des capteurs à l'échangeur thermique situé dans le réservoir de stockage. Ces installations sont entièrement protégées contre le gel, elles ne contaminent pas l'eau chaude et elles fonctionnent dans toutes les conditions climatiques.