English (Energy Transformation)
header [correct]; manifold [correct]
DEF: The pipe running at either end of a solar collector which distributes the heat transfer fluid to, or collects it from the collector.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
entrée-sortie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Faire attention en particulier au branchement des entrées-sorties de l'insolateur.