English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
stagnation temperature [correct]; no net delivery temperature [correct]
DEF: The equilibrium temperature reached by the absorber surface under stagnation.
OBS: Stagnation means the exposure of the collector to solar radiation with no flow of heat transfer medium.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
température de stagnation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température d'équilibre atteinte par la surface de l'absorbeur lorsque le capteur est en stagnation.