English (Heating; Modern Construction Methods)
combined solar heating [correct]
OBS: Due to its cold climate, the development of solar systems in Norway has always naturally focused on combined domestic hot water and space heating systems-so-called ’combi-systems’. Compared to more conventional solar domestic hot water systems, combi-systems require larger solar collector areas and larger heat stores.
French (Chauffage; Procédés de construction modernes)
chauffage solaire mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé de chauffage des habitations qui consiste en une combinaison de systèmes actifs et de capteurs passifs (mur Trombe, serre, mur capteur semi-transparent, etc.).