English (Energy Transformation)
combustion efficiency [correct]
DEF: The actual heat produced by combustion divided by total heat potential of the fuel consumed.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
rendement de combustion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La chaleur réelle produite par la combustion divisée par le potentiel thermique du combustible brûlé.