English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Plastics Manufacturing)
effective heat of combustion [correct, standardized]
DEF: The heat of combustion of a substance under specified conditions.
OBS: effective heat of combustion : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Plasturgie)
chaleur de combustion effective [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Chaleur de combustion d'une substance dans des conditions spécifiées.
OBS: chaleur de combustion effective : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.