English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Fire Safety)
fuel contributed by a substance
CONT: The amount of fuel contributed by a substance is normally measured by its heat of combustion.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Sécurité incendie)
apport combustible [masculine noun]