English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Compressors; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
catalytic combustion unit
OBS: The oxygen recovered after treatment passes through heat exchangers and catalytic combustion units and is then fed back into the conventional compression...
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Compresseurs; Traitement des eaux)
unité de combustion catalytique [correct]
OBS: L'oxygène récupéré après traitement passe à travers des échangeurs de chaleur et des unités de combustions catalytiques avant d'être réintroduit dans la chaîne classique de compression [...]