English (Atmospheric Physics; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
internal circulation [correct]
CONT: The lifecycle of a convective circulation begins with the formation of thermals... Upon reaching the condensation level their internal circulation and buoyancy are reinforced by the release of latent heat of condensation.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Études et analyses environnementales)
circulation interne [feminine noun]