English (Hydromechanics)
transfer of heat [correct]; heat transfer [correct]
CONT: Water in industry is generally used for the following basic purposes :... transfer of heat for the condensation of steam and the cooling of fluids or appliances.
French (Hydromécanique)
transport de calories [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans l'industrie, les fonctions élémentaires [de l'eau] le plus souvent rencontrées sont les suivantes : [...] transport de calories pour la condensation de vapeur, le refroidissement de fluides, ou d'appareils.
Spanish (Hidromecánica)
transferencia de calor [feminine noun]