English (Thermodynamics)
latent heat of condensation [correct]; latent heat of liquefaction [correct]
DEF: Difference in specific enthalpy of a condensible fluid between its dry saturated vapor state and its saturated liquid state at the same pressure.
French (Thermodynamique)
chaleur latente de condensation [correct, feminine noun]; chaleur latente de liquéfaction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] toute condensation de vapeur s'accompagne obligatoirement d'un dégagement de chaleur, la quantité de calories enlevée ainsi à l'unité de masse du corps étant appelée chaleur latente de condensation.
Spanish (Termodinámica)
calor latente de condensación [correct, masculine noun]