English (Thermoanalysis; Heating)
heat transmission coefficient [correct]
DEF: Any one of a number of coefficients used in the calculation of heat transmission by conduction, convection, or radiation through various matérials and structures.
French (Thermo-analyse; Chauffage)
coefficient de transmission de la chaleur [masculine noun]
DEF: Coefficient utilisé pour le calcul de la transmission de la chaleur par conduction, convection ou rayonnement à travers divers matériaux et structures.