English (Geophysics)
radiative conductivity
OBS: (...) radiative conductivity, silicates becoming transparent in the infrared to allow radiative transfer of heat.
French (Géophysique)
conductivité radiative [correct]
OBS: (...) conductivité radiative correspondant au transfert de chaleur par rayonnement, les silicates devenant transparents dans l'infra rouge.