English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Heating)
heating resistor
DEF: A conductor connected directly to a source of current and used to convert electric energy into heat by Joule effect.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Chauffage)
conducteur chauffant [masculine noun]; résistance chauffante [feminine noun]