English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
circuit length [correct]
CONT: The total resistance of a circuit is dependent on the inherent resistance of the conductor and circuit length. Thus, reducing circuit length reduces total resistance and, therefore, total energy loss and heat generation.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
longueur de circuit de ligne électrique [feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne des longueurs réelles des conducteurs d'un circuit électrique, qui tient compte des différences de niveau et de flèches.