English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Reconstituted-Wood Products; Wood Products)
dryer outlet
DEF: The outlet of a wood particle dryer.
OBS: dryer : Equipment utilizing heat to bring the particle moisture content to acceptably low levels.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Bois reconstitués; Produits du bois)
sortie du séchoir [feminine noun]