English (Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
slip kiln [correct]
DEF: A structure, usually consisting of suitable containers, which employs waste heat to dry or reduce the water content of slurries.
French (Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
four à raffermir la barbotine [correct, masculine noun]