English (Heat Exchangers)
flow resonance
CONT: The invention relates with the feed-back control system of a heat exchanger by use of the flow resonance phenomenon which maximizes the heat transfer efficiency by generating the flow disturbances of a heat transfer medium.
French (Échangeurs de chaleur)
résonance de flux [feminine noun]
CONT: L'invention concerne un système de commande à rétroaction d'un échangeur de chaleur, faisant appel au phénomène de résonance de flux, qui permet d'obtenir une efficacité de transfert de chaleur maximale, par le biais de la génération de perturbations de flux d'un support de transfert de chaleur.