English (Spacecraft)
sublimator heat exchanger [correct]; sublimator-heat exchanger [correct]; condensing heat exchanger [correct]
CONT: Prior to liftoff a preflight heat exchanger serviced by ground support equipment transfers heat from the coolant. Approximately 163 seconds after liftoff, ECS's [Environmental Control System] sublimator-heat exchanger takes over the job of temperature control.
French (Engins spatiaux)
échangeur de chaleur évaporateur [correct, masculine noun]; échangeur de chaleur-évaporateur [correct, masculine noun]