English (Human Diseases - Various)
heat disorder [correct, noun]; heat injury [correct, noun]; heat-related illness [correct, noun]; heat-related disease [correct, noun]
CONT: Heat injuries or disorders ... can be understood as "a collective of specific medical conditions that are related to the effects of exertion-related heat illness that vary in severity."
CONT: Heat-related illnesses comprise a spectrum of syndromes resulting from disruption of thermoregulation in people exposed to high environmental heat.
CONT: Types of mild to severe heat disorders include : rash, heat cramp, syncope, heat exhaustion, and hyperthermia.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
trouble lié à la chaleur [correct, masculine noun]; maladie liée à la chaleur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les troubles liés à la chaleur peuvent comprendre l'enflure, les éruptions cutanées, les crampes, les évanouissements, l'épuisement dû à la chaleur, les coups de chaleur et l'aggravation de certains problèmes de santé.