English (Heat (Physics); Analytical Chemistry)
heat of crystallization [correct]; crystallization heat
DEF: The amount of heat liberated when crystallization occurs.
French (Chaleur (Physique); Chimie analytique)
chaleur de cristallisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de chaleur dégagée au moment où se produit la cristallisation d'une substance.
Spanish (Calor (Física); Química analítica)
calor de cristalización [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incremento de entalpía cuando un mol de una substancia se transforma en su estado cristalino, a presión constante.