English (Air Transport; Heating)
warm-up cycle [correct]
CONT: The warm-up cycle begins to prevent thermal shock to the windshields and windows. After the warm-up cycle, the temperature controllers maintain a low heat level.
French (Transport aérien; Chauffage)
cycle de réchauffage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cycle de réchauffage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.