English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
process heat [correct]; industrial process heat [correct]; cycle heat
DEF: Heat produced in the form of hot water, steam, etc., for industrial process applications.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
chaleur industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation du soleil pour la production d'électricité ou de chaleur industrielle.