English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Heat Exchangers)
reversing regenerator [correct]
DEF: Heat exchange devices which absorb heat from a fluid during one part of the cycle and then reject the heat to another fluid in the other part of the cycle.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Échangeurs de chaleur)
régénérateur échangeur [proposal, masculine noun]