English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Laundry Work)
air-fluff cycle [correct]
DEF: A heat-free cycle for drying such items that can be damaged by heat.
OBS: In a clothes dryer.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Blanchissage)
cycle d'air froid [correct, masculine noun]; cycle de duvetage [correct, masculine noun]; cycle d'action bouffante [correct, masculine noun]