English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
turbine nozzle switch [correct]
OBS: The turbine nozzle & turbine discharge switches protect the cooling turbine against possible damage through high temperatures. The turbine nozzle switch is installed in the outlet duct of the secondary heat exchanger.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
thermocontact entrée turbine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: thermocontact entrée turbine : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.