English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
turbine discharge switch [correct]
OBS: The turbine nozzle and turbine discharge switches protect the cooling turbine against possible damage through high temperatures. The turbine discharge switch is installed in the inlet duct of the secondary heat exchanger.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
thermocontact sortie turbine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: thermocontact sortie turbine : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.