English (Heating)
design of a heating system [correct]
CONT: In the design and installation of a heating system for a building, the first objective is to determine the size of the heating plant required and the proper distribution of the heat to the various rooms...
French (Chauffage)
élaboration d'un projet de chauffage [correct, feminine noun]; établissement d'un projet de chauffage [correct, masculine noun]; étude d'un projet de chauffage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La première démarche, lors de l'élaboration d'un projet de chauffage, consiste à calculer les pertes de chaleur de l'intérieur vers l'extérieur.