English (Astronautics; Geophysics; Thermodynamics)
electron heat flux [correct]
OBS: Electron heat flux arises from a net transport of electron thermal energy in a plasma, e. g., asymmetry in the electron velocity space distribution.
French (Astronautique; Géophysique; Thermodynamique)
flux de chaleur transporté par les électrons [correct, masculine noun]