English (Thermal Insulation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
heat flux distribution [correct]
CONT: To assess and quantify the heat flux distribution through building enclosures(to optimize the effects of retrofit or the use of passive energy).
French (Isolation thermique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
répartition du flux thermique [feminine noun]