English (Freeze-Drying)
vibrating freeze-drier [correct]
DEF: A freeze-drier with a vibrating device for increasing heat transfer during the drying process.
French (Lyophilisation)
lyophilisateur à vibreur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lyophilisateur comportant un dispositif vibreur destiné à accroître les échanges de chaleur au cours de la dessiccation.