English (Rubber Processing)
vacuum system of drying
OBS: ... there are four systems possible : air drying without artificial heat, the heated air current, the vacuum system and what is called the desiccation system.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
séchage par le vide
OBS: Enfin, on assèche aussi d'une façon scientifique : c'est le procédé dit «séchage par le vide».