English (Thermal Insulation)
resistance value
OBS: Resistance to heat flow is the overall insulating effect of the component and is the opposite or inverse of its conductance.
French (Isolation thermique)
valeur de résistance thermique [feminine noun]; facteur de résistance thermique [masculine noun]
OBS: La résistance à l'écoulement de la chaleur est la conséquence des propriétés isolantes d'un élément et se définit comme l'inverse de sa conductance.