English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
net refrigeration capacity [correct]; net refrigerating capacity [correct]
DEF: The rate at which heat is removed by the refrigerant from the cooling medium which is used to transmit the refrigerating effect.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
puissance frigorifique nette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Débit de chaleur enlevée par le fluide frigorigène à l'agent de transmission de la source froide.