English (Symptoms (Medicine))
heat exhaustion [correct]; heat prostration [correct]
DEF: An effect of excessive exposure to heat occurring commonly among workers in furnace rooms, foundries, etc., although it may occur from exposure to the sun's heat. It is marked by subnormal temperature, delirium and/or collapse.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
épuisement par la chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Asthénie extrême avec tendance au collapsus, conséquence également d'une déshydratation chronique non traitée, rencontrée lors de travaux physiques intenses en milieu tropical.