English (Heat (Physics); Heating)
heating effect; heat effect
French (Chaleur (Physique); Chauffage)
production de chaleur [feminine noun]; chauffement [masculine noun]; effet calorifique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Calor (Física); Calefacción)
efecto calorífico [masculine noun]