English (Military Logistics)
arctic tent [correct]
CONT: Heat, shelter, clothing and food are four guarantees for survival in cold climate. A heated shelter ensures a minimum amount of comfort and increases troop efficiency considerably. The most common shelter is the arctic tent.
French (Logistique militaire)
tente pour conditions arctiques [correct, feminine noun]; tente pour climat arctique [correct, feminine noun]; tente arctique [feminine noun]
CONT: La chaleur, l'abri, [l’habillement] et la nourriture sont les quatre garanties de survie dans les régions froides. Un abri chauffé assure un minimum de confort et augmente considérablement l'efficacité des troupes. L'abri le plus commun est la tente arctique.