English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
thermionic-emission efficiency [correct]
DEF: The efficiency of electrons or ions being liberated from a substance as a result of heat.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
efficacité d'émission thermoélectronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quotient du courant de saturation de l'émission thermoélectronique par la puissance de chauffage de la cathode.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
eficacia de emisión termo-electrónica [correct, feminine noun]