English (Thermodynamics; General Vocabulary)
ideal Carnot efficiency [correct]
CONT: Next, the ideal Carnot efficiency is shown as a function of the heat source temperature.
French (Thermodynamique; Vocabulaire général)
rendement idéal de Carnot [masculine noun]