English (Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics; Energy Transformation)
cogenerate [correct, verb]
DEF: To produce energy through cogeneration.
OBS: cogeneration : The simultaneous production of electricity and heat from steam....
French (Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique; Transformation de l'énergie)
cogénérer [proposal]