English (Energy (Physics); Heat (Physics); Nuclear Physics)
nuclear heat energy [correct]
DEF: The creation of heat through the splitting apart or combining of atoms.
French (Énergie (Physique); Chaleur (Physique); Physique nucléaire)
énergie thermique nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie générée par la séparation ou la combinaison d'atomes.