English (Climatology)
anthropogenic heat [correct]
CONT: Urban anthropogenic heat is emitted from transportation, manufacturing, industry, houses, offices and energy sectors.
French (Climatologie)
chaleur anthropique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les apports de chaleur anthropique les plus importants sont émis par les véhicules, les climatiseurs et l’activité industrielle [...]