English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
sheet lamination [correct]
CONT: Sheet lamination : Sheet lamination systems bond thin sheets of material(typically paper or metals) together using adhesives, low-temperature heat sources or other forms of energy to produce a 3D object.
French (Techniques industrielles)
stratification de matériau en feuille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La stratification de matériau en feuille [est] un procédé de fabrication additive [par] lequel des feuilles de matière sont liées entre elles pour former un objet complet.