English (Electrothermics)
electrothermics [correct]
DEF: The branch of science and technology [that] deals with the direct transformations of electric energy into heat...
French (Électrothermie)
électrothermie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application des lois de la physique aux transformations de l'énergie électrique en chaleur.
Spanish (Electrotermia)
electrotermia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la electricidad que trata de la transformación de la energía eléctrica en calor.