English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Thermodynamics)
oceanic absorption [correct]
DEF: Transformation in the ocean of all forms of energy(radiation, heat, electrical, mechanical) through interaction with the constituents of the ocean.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Thermodynamique)
absorption océanique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation, [...] dans l'océan, de l'énergie de rayonnement ou de toute forme d'énergie calorifique, électrique, mécanique [...] par interaction avec les constituants [...] océaniques.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Termodinámica)
absorción oceánica [feminine noun]