English (Atomic Physics; Anti-pollution Measures)
radiodecay heat [correct]; decay heat [correct]
CONT: Radiodecay heat. Heat is generated within a radioactive material by transformation from the absorbed radiation energy emitted by decay of the radionuclides.
French (Physique atomique; Mesures antipollution)
chaleur de décroissance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaleur produite par la décroissance des nucléides radioactifs.