English (Aeroindustry; Turbines; Motors (Machinery))
heat energy release
OBS: --the amount of heat generated in an engine.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Turbines; Moteurs mécaniques)
charge thermique
OBS: --nombre de calories produites par unité de volume de la chambre