English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Freezing and Refrigerating)
reversed heat engine [correct]
French (Machines frigorifiques; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
machine frigorifique [correct, feminine noun]; moteur thermique réversible [correct, masculine noun]