English (Air Forces; Advanced Technology Weapons; Bombs and Grenades)
self-forging warhead [correct]
CONT: On detecting the heat of a tank's engine, the Skeet fires a self-forging warhead.
French (Forces aériennes; Armes de haute technicité; Bombes et grenades)
charge autoforgée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque son capteur détecte la chaleur rayonnée par un moteur de char, le Skeet tire sa charge autoforgée.