English (Energy Transformation)
solar irrigation [correct]
OBS: Solar power for irrigation has been provided experimentally by both photovoltaic and thermal means. Basically, the thermal approach is designed around the operation of a solar heat engine.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
irrigation par pompage solaire [feminine noun]