English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change; Thermodynamics)
heat engine [correct]
DEF: Phenomenon which produces the Earth’s climatic pattern, caused by the difference in temperature between the hot equatorial zone and the cold polar regions, making warm water and air from the tropics move towards the poles.
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques; Thermodynamique)
thermopropulsion [correct, feminine noun]; géoconvection [correct, feminine noun]; thermoconvection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: thermique, nom féminin : (aéronautique et météorologie) courant vertical déclenché par la thermoconvection.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Cambio climático; Termodinámica)
geoconvección [feminine noun]