English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
heatset blister [correct]; offset blister [correct]; coating blister [correct]
DEF: Round or oval blister due to coating separating from its base stock.
OBS: In heatset offset, frequently occurs in heavily inked areas, due to the dryer heat and resultant force of evaporation between the printed coating layers.
French (Fabrication du papier)
cloque de couche [feminine noun]
DEF: Protubérance ronde de la couche qui se sépare du papier support.