English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
stoved salt [correct]
CONT: The stoved salt is prepared by rapid evaporation at a boiling heat of 226° Fahrenheit, and it obtains its name from being consequently dried in stoves after being well drained.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
sel de flamme [masculine noun]