English (Equipment (Chemistry))
deflagrating spoon [correct]; deflagration spoon
DEF: A long-handled spoon used in chemistry to demonstrate deflagration.
OBS: deflagration. A chemical reaction accompanied by vigorous evolution of heat, flame, sparks or spattering of burning particles.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
cuillère à combustion [feminine noun]