English (Thermal Insulation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
degree of heat exchange [correct]
CONT: A record of the environmental conditions at the time of the thermographic survey is essential in determining the degree of heat exchange between materials and their surrounding environment.
French (Isolation thermique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
taux d'échange thermique [masculine noun]