English (Environmental Management)
heat exchange medium(coolant)
CONT: The heat exchange medium(coolant) commonly found in these air conditioning and refrigeration units is usually some form of chlorofluorocarbon(CFC).
French (Gestion environnementale)
fluide caloporteur (frigorigène) [masculine noun]
CONT: Le fluide caloporteur (frigorigène) ordinairement trouvé dans ces unités de climatisation et de réfrigération est habituellement un CFC.