English (Energy Transformation; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Geological Research and Exploration)
water-rock interface; heat exchange surface
CONT: The water/rock interface must have the greatest possible contact area.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
surface d'échange thermique fluide-roche [feminine noun]